Is PINK HIMALAYAN SALT & PEPPER FLAVORED PISTACHIOS, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT & PEPPER Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • pistachios

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios, Pink Himalayan Salt, Black Pepper, Tapioca Dextrin, Rice Concentrate, Extractive of Black Pepper, Canola Oil.

Check PINK HIMALAYAN SALT & PEPPER FLAVORED PISTACHIOS, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT & PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PINK HIMALAYAN SALT & PEPPER FLAVORED PISTACHIOS, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT & PEPPER is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryPepperySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladGarnishing