Is Pink House Chocolates Cherry Cordials, Dark 8 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- butterfat milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- chocolate liquor processed with alkali
- chocolate liquor
butterfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, And Vanilla), Maraschino Cherries (Water, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As , Fd&c Red 40, And Sulfur Dioxide ), Amerfondant (Sugar And Invert Sugar)
Check Pink House Chocolates Cherry Cordials, Dark 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pink House Chocolates Cherry Cordials, Dark 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Toll House Morsels, Dark Chocolate, 53% Cacao 20 oz (1 lb 4 oz) 567 g
Where to buy
Pink House Chocolates Cherry Cordials, Dark 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


