Is Pink House Chocolates Chocolate, Milk Turtle Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • hydrogenated coconut oil

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk, Fructose, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Butter, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, & Vanilla), Pecans

Check Pink House Chocolates Chocolate, Milk Turtle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pink House Chocolates Chocolate, Milk Turtle is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go