Is Pink House Chocolates Milk Chocolate, Cashew Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin & Vanilla, Walnuts

Check Pink House Chocolates Milk Chocolate, Cashew against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pink House Chocolates Milk Chocolate, Cashew is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go