Is Pink House Chocolates Peanut Butter, Meltaway Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk & peanuts
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- milk chocolate
- white chocolate
milk & peanuts
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Molasses, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed And Soybean), Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, White Chocolate: (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel & Cottonseed Oils, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Glyceryl Lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Salt & Artificial Flavorings), Milk Chocolate: (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Batter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, & Vanilla)
Check Pink House Chocolates Peanut Butter, Meltaway against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pink House Chocolates Peanut Butter, Meltaway in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pink House Chocolates Peanut Butter, Meltaway is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


