Is Pink Lady Apples Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • amount per serving one medium apple 80 cal total carbs 22 g fiber 5 g potassium 5% iron 5% total sugars 16 g

amount per serving one medium apple 80 cal total carbs 22 g fiber 5 g potassium 5% iron 5% total sugars 16 g

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All natural fat free no sodium no cholesterol excellent fiber source. amount per serving one medium apple 80 cal total carbs 22 g fiber 5 g potassium 5% iron 5% total sugars 16 g.

Check Pink Lady Apples against your own diets in the app.