Is PINK LEMONADE DRINK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl abietate
- natural flavor
glyceryl abietate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED , SUCRALOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), GLYCERYL ABIETATE, RED #40, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BHT
Check PINK LEMONADE DRINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINK LEMONADE DRINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


