Is PINK LEMONADE FLAVORED ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, PINK LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Potassium Aspartate, Calcium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Calcium Ascorbate, Salt, Rebaudioside A (Organic Stevia Leaf Extract), Color Blend (Beet Juice and Annatto Extract), Zinc Citrate, Manganese Citrate and Cherry Juice Powder
Check PINK LEMONADE FLAVORED ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, PINK LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINK LEMONADE FLAVORED ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, PINK LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
PINK LEMONADE FLAVORED ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, PINK LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


