Is Pink Lemonade Kit Kat Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- chocolate, natural & artificial flavor, lecithin
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE). CONTAINS: MILK, WHEAT, SOY. D MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES PEANUTS.
Check Pink Lemonade Kit Kat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pink Lemonade Kit Kat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


