Is Pink Lemonade Kit Kat Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE). CONTAINS: MILK, WHEAT, SOY. D MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES PEANUTS.
Check Pink Lemonade Kit Kat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pink Lemonade Kit Kat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


