Is PINK LEMONADE SODA, PINK LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, RED 40, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.
Check PINK LEMONADE SODA, PINK LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINK LEMONADE SODA, PINK LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda
Where to buy
PINK LEMONADE SODA, PINK LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


