Is PINK NUDES MINERAL EYE SHADOWS PALETTE (FORMERLY ENLIGHTEN EYE BRIGHTENING MINERAL EYE SHADOW PALETTE) - 5.7 G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that may not comply.

Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly

  • ci 77492
  • ci 77491

ci 77492

Dietitian note

Sorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

mica, gluconolactone, caprylic/capric triglyceride, silica, zinc stearate, boron nitride, benzoate, calcium gluconate, cocos nucifera (coconut) extract. May contain: mica (CI 77019), titanium dioxide (CI 77891), iron oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), manganese violet (CI77742), tin oxide (CI 77861). We occasionally update formulas to make sure we are as clean and effective as possible. Please refer to the ingredient list on the product package you receive for the most up to date list of ingredients.

Check PINK NUDES MINERAL EYE SHADOWS PALETTE (FORMERLY ENLIGHTEN EYE BRIGHTENING MINERAL EYE SHADOW PALETTE) - 5.7 G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

PINK NUDES MINERAL EYE SHADOWS PALETTE (FORMERLY ENLIGHTEN EYE BRIGHTENING MINERAL EYE SHADOW PALETTE) - 5.7 G is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BNational Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown