Is PINK PEPPERMINT STICK ICE CREAM WITH PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, AND RED & GREEN PEPPERMINT CANDIES, PINK PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dried milk
- cream
- whey
nonfat dried milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC, RED 40 AND BLUE 1), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT DRIED MILK, PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check PINK PEPPERMINT STICK ICE CREAM WITH PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, AND RED & GREEN PEPPERMINT CANDIES, PINK PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINK PEPPERMINT STICK ICE CREAM WITH PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, AND RED & GREEN PEPPERMINT CANDIES, PINK PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


