Is Griffin's Biscuits Pink Peppermint Treat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 120
- dextrose
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat (Antioxidant (307b)), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Dextrose , Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Golden Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Invert Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavours , Raising Agents (Baking Soda, 450), Colours (120, 160b)
Check Griffin's Biscuits Pink Peppermint Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Griffin's Biscuits Pink Peppermint Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Cookie · Piece


