Is Pink & White Wafers Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Description
Wafers filled with pink and white mallow

Description
Wafers filled with pink and white mallow
Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin and Thiamin), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Gelatine, Soya Flour, Natural Colour (Beetroot), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Colour (Annatto), Cornflour
Check Pink & White Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pink & White Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrispyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast


