Is Pinky Up Chai Latte Loose Leaf Tea - 3.4oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Black Tea, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger, Organic Cardamom Pods, Organic Clove Buds, Organic Pink Peppercorn, Natural Flavoring
Check Pinky Up Chai Latte Loose Leaf Tea - 3.4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pinky Up Chai Latte Loose Leaf Tea - 3.4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Where to buy
Pinky Up Chai Latte Loose Leaf Tea - 3.4oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


