Is Pinky Up Chai Latte Loose Leaf Tea - 3.4oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Organic Black Tea, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger, Organic Cardamom Pods, Organic Clove Buds, Organic Pink Peppercorn, Natural Flavoring
Check Pinky Up Chai Latte Loose Leaf Tea - 3.4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pinky Up Chai Latte Loose Leaf Tea - 3.4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Where to buy
Pinky Up Chai Latte Loose Leaf Tea - 3.4oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


