Is Pinky Up Chamomile Citrus Loose Leaf Tea - 2.1oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rosehip, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Chamomile, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Peppermint, Organic Orange Oil Organic Hibiscus, Natural Flavoring

Check Pinky Up Chamomile Citrus Loose Leaf Tea - 2.1oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pinky Up Chamomile Citrus Loose Leaf Tea - 2.1oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
CitrusFloralFruityMinty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast