Is Pinky Up Chamomile Citrus Loose Leaf Tea - 2.1oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Rosehip, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Chamomile, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Peppermint, Organic Orange Oil Organic Hibiscus, Natural Flavoring
Check Pinky Up Chamomile Citrus Loose Leaf Tea - 2.1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pinky Up Chamomile Citrus Loose Leaf Tea - 2.1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings® Chamomile Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Where to buy
Pinky Up Chamomile Citrus Loose Leaf Tea - 2.1oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Dried


