Is Pinky Up Red Berry Cooler Loose Leaf Iced Tea - 3oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavoring
organic natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Hibiscus, Organic Elderberry, Organic Rose Hips, Organic Rooibos, Organic Cranberry, Organic Natural Flavoring
Check Pinky Up Red Berry Cooler Loose Leaf Iced Tea - 3oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pinky Up Red Berry Cooler Loose Leaf Iced Tea - 3oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Pure Leaf Iced Tea, Sweet Tea, 64 Fl Oz, 1 Count
Pure Leaf Iced Tea, Sweet 6 - 16.9 FL OZ Bottles (101.4 FL OZ) 6 - 500 mL Bottles (3 L)
Red Diamond Fresh Brewed Sugar Free Iced Tea, Sweetened With Splenda, 1 Gallon
Where to buy
Pinky Up Red Berry Cooler Loose Leaf Iced Tea - 3oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


