Is Pinky Up Vanilla Chai Loose Leaf Tea - 4oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Rooibos, Cinnamon, Ginger, Cardamom Pods, Clove Buds, Black Pepper, Pink Pepper, Nutmeg, Natural Flavoring, Stevia Extract
Check Pinky Up Vanilla Chai Loose Leaf Tea - 4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pinky Up Vanilla Chai Loose Leaf Tea - 4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Pinky Up Vanilla Chai Loose Leaf Tea - 4oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


