Is Pinnacle Foods Armour Vienna Sausage, 5 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- food starch-modified
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Beef, Pork, Salt, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2%: Mustard, Spices, Natural Flavorings, Dried Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, Hot Sauce: Tomatoes, Louisiana Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Vinegar, Food Starch-modified, Natural Flavoring And Coloring
Check Pinnacle Foods Armour Vienna Sausage, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pinnacle Foods Armour Vienna Sausage, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pinnacle Foods Armour Vienna Sausage, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


