Is Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Asian Medley 12 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli, Carrots, Baby Cob Corn, Sugar Snap Peas, Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic, Black Pepper), Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors

Check Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Asian Medley 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Asian Medley 12 oz is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepStir FryOn The Go