Is Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Broccoli, Cauliflower, Carrots with Cheese Sauce, 12 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (Broccoli, Cauliflower, Carrots), Cheese Sauce (Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Light Cream Blend (Cream, Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Powder), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Cheddar Flavor (Natural Flavors, Lactose, Whey Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk Powder), Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract (Color), Natural Flavor, Coconut Oil)
Check Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Broccoli, Cauliflower, Carrots with Cheese Sauce, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Broccoli, Cauliflower, Carrots with Cheese Sauce, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Frozen Premium Selects Frozen Broccoli Florets - 12oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli Carrots & Onions - 10 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Rice White Long Grain With Mixed Vegetables - 10 Oz
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
Where to buy
Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Broccoli, Cauliflower, Carrots with Cheese Sauce, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


