Is Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Sweet Potatoes 9 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- dehydrated butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potatoes, Seasoning (Brown Sugar, Sugar, Salt, Molasses Solids, Spices, Dehydrated Butter (Cream, Sal), Nonfat Milk, Enzyme Modified Milkfat, Natural Flavors), Soybean Oil
Check Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Sweet Potatoes 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Sweet Potatoes 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Sweet Potatoes 9 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch, Frozen


