Is Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Sweet Potatoes 9 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • enzyme modified milkfat

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potatoes, Seasoning (Brown Sugar, Sugar, Salt, Molasses Solids, Spices, Dehydrated Butter (Cream, Sal), Nonfat Milk, Enzyme Modified Milkfat, Natural Flavors), Soybean Oil

Check Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Sweet Potatoes 9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Sweet Potatoes 9 oz is available at 6 retailers

Giant EagleShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep