Is Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Mixed Vegetables, 19 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Carrots, Green Beans, Peas.

Check Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Mixed Vegetables, 19 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Mixed Vegetables, 19 oz is available at 8 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep