Is Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Cauliflower 10 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- italian hard cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Water, Italian Hard Cheese (Milk, Sea Salt, Rennet (Contains Egg)), Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, White Wine, Onions, Shallots, Seasoning (Sea Salt, Dried Onions, Dried Leeks, Dried Butternut Squash, Dried Carrots, Dried Garlic, White Wine Powder), White Pepper
Check Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Cauliflower 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Cauliflower 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Cauliflower 10 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


