Is Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Streamfresh Organic Mixed Vegetables 10 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Corn, Organic Carrots, Organic Green Beans, Organic Sweet Peas

Check Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Streamfresh Organic Mixed Vegetables 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Streamfresh Organic Mixed Vegetables 10 oz is available at 4 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveVonsWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking