Is Pinneapple mango energy packets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
citric acid, taurine, maltodextrin, guarana, sucralose, caffeine, ascorbic acid, potassium citrate, natural and artificial flavors, inositol, niacinamide, acesulfame potassium, D-calcium pantothenate, modified corn starch, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), yellow 5, silicon dioxide, sodium silicate, cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)
Check Pinneapple mango energy packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pinneapple mango energy packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Beverage · Powder


