Is Pinoy's Choice Ginisang Bagoong (Sauteed Shrimp Paste) Spicy 250g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Salt, Corn Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Chilli, Garlic
Check Pinoy's Choice Ginisang Bagoong (Sauteed Shrimp Paste) Spicy 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pinoy's Choice Ginisang Bagoong (Sauteed Shrimp Paste) Spicy 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Pinoy's Choice Ginisang Bagoong (Sauteed Shrimp Paste) Spicy 250g is available at 1 retailer
Starrymart
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SaltySavorySpicyUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingMeal Prep


