Is Pinoy's Choice Ginisang Bagoong (Sauteed Shrimp Paste) Sweet 250g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Sugar, Soya Oil, Vinegar, Garlic Powder, E127
Check Pinoy's Choice Ginisang Bagoong (Sauteed Shrimp Paste) Sweet 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pinoy's Choice Ginisang Bagoong (Sauteed Shrimp Paste) Sweet 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Pinoy's Choice Ginisang Bagoong (Sauteed Shrimp Paste) Sweet 250g is available at 1 retailer
Starrymart
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDipping


