Is PINTO BEANS, SOUTHERN STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- natural flavor
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED PINTO BEANS, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SPICE, SERRANO CHILI PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVOR, PORK FAT, LIME JUICE, GARLIC POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, SUGAR, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA COLOR, SALT.
Check PINTO BEANS, SOUTHERN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINTO BEANS, SOUTHERN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Vegetable · Can


