Is PINTO BEANS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED PINTO BEANS, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (FOR COLOR RETENTION).
Check PINTO BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINTO BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SavoryEarthySaltySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking BaseSoup BaseSandwich


