Is PINTO BEANS Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED PINTO BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).
Check PINTO BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINTO BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal PrepSalad


