Is Pinty's Bourbon & Butter Flavoured Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Sugars (brown sugar), Salt, Sodium phosphate, Flavours, Vinegar powder (maltodextrin, modified corn starch, vinegar), Worcestershire sauce powder (molasses, vinegar, corn syrup, salt, caramel, garlic, sugar, spices, tamarind, flavour, maltodextrin), Citric acid, Smoke flavour, Spices.
Check Pinty's Bourbon & Butter Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pinty's Bourbon & Butter Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice


