Is Pinty's Oven Roasted Chicken Breasts Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken breast
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Chicken Broth, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Flavour.
Check Pinty's Oven Roasted Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pinty's Oven Roasted Chicken Breasts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
About this product
Meat · Whole


