Is Pioneer Gingerbread Complete Pancake Mix Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soy lecithin
- soy
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Enriched Yellow Corn Flour (yellow Corn Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Dextrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Buttermilk, Molasses, Ginger, Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Wheat Starch, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Sodium Caseinate, Mono & Diglycerides. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Egg.
Check Pioneer Gingerbread Complete Pancake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pioneer Gingerbread Complete Pancake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


