Is Pioneer Pastures Chocolate Milkshake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- natural flavor
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Low-fat Grade A Milk, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Gum Acacia, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Lactase Enzyme, Stevia, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.
Check Pioneer Pastures Chocolate Milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pioneer Pastures Chocolate Milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


