Is Pioneer Roll Square Sliced Sourdough Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Tangy sourdough flavor with a crisp crust and a soft, chewy interior; slices hold together well for sandwiches and paninis. Common uses include toasting, melting with cheese, and serving alongside soups. Customer reviews frequently note consistent slicing, reliable freshness, and good value for everyday use and versatility in meal preparation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), WATER CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, YEAST, YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM CHLORIDE) DOUGH CONDITIONERS (ASCORBIC ACID, AZODICARBONAMIDE, L-CYSTEINE), WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check Pioneer Roll Square Sliced Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pioneer Roll Square Sliced Sourdough is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking