This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pioneer roll Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, CORNMEAL, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST NUTRIENT (AMMONIUM SULFATE), DOUGH CONDITIONERS (ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE), ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (MOLD INHIBITOR), SESAME FLOUR.

Check Pioneer roll against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? Pioneer roll | Spoonful