Is Pioneer Valley Gourmet Continental Cherry Jam 8 oz. - 5 pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond extract

almond extract

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherries, Sugar, All Natural Fruit Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Vanilla, Almond Extract

Check Pioneer Valley Gourmet Continental Cherry Jam 8 oz. - 5 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pioneer Valley Gourmet Continental Cherry Jam 8 oz. - 5 pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking