Is Pip & Nut Crunchy Almond Butter 170g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • californian almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Californian Almonds (99.6%), Sea Salt

Check Pip & Nut Crunchy Almond Butter 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pip & Nut Crunchy Almond Butter 170g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping