Is Pip & Nut Crunchy Peanut Butter 1Kg Pescatarian?

Description
This spread offers a pronounced nutty roast flavor with distinct crunchy bits throughout, providing textured mouthfeel. Commonly used as a spread on toast and sandwiches, stirred into oats or smoothies, and incorporated in baking. Reviewers often praise the satisfying crunch and spreadability while noting occasional variance in chunk size experience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- argentinian hi-oleic peanuts
argentinian hi-oleic peanuts
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This spread offers a pronounced nutty roast flavor with distinct crunchy bits throughout, providing textured mouthfeel. Commonly used as a spread on toast and sandwiches, stirred into oats or smoothies, and incorporated in baking. Reviewers often praise the satisfying crunch and spreadability while noting occasional variance in chunk size experience.
Ingredients
Argentinian Hi-Oleic Peanuts (99.4%), A Sprinkle of Sea Salt
Check Pip & Nut Crunchy Peanut Butter 1Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pip & Nut Crunchy Peanut Butter 1Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pip & Nut Crunchy Peanut Butter 1Kg is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


