Is Pip & Nut Crunchy Peanut Butter 1Kg Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • argentinian hi-oleic peanuts

argentinian hi-oleic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This spread offers a pronounced nutty roast flavor with distinct crunchy bits throughout, providing textured mouthfeel. Commonly used as a spread on toast and sandwiches, stirred into oats or smoothies, and incorporated in baking. Reviewers often praise the satisfying crunch and spreadability while noting occasional variance in chunk size experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Argentinian Hi-Oleic Peanuts (99.4%), A Sprinkle of Sea Salt

Check Pip & Nut Crunchy Peanut Butter 1Kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pip & Nut Crunchy Peanut Butter 1Kg is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast