Is Pip & Nut Crunchy Sweet & Salty Peanut Butter 300g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- argentinian hi-oleic peanuts
argentinian hi-oleic peanuts
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Argentinian Hi-Oleic Peanuts (78.9%), Mexican Blue Weber Agave Nectar (7.5%), Coconut Oil, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt (0.8%)
Check Pip & Nut Crunchy Sweet & Salty Peanut Butter 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pip & Nut Crunchy Sweet & Salty Peanut Butter 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pip & Nut Crunchy Sweet & Salty Peanut Butter 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


