Is Pip & Nut Dark Chocolate Almond Butter 31g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- californian almonds
- almond butter
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (65%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Almond Butter (30%) (Californian Almonds, Sea Salt), Coconut Oil, Shea Oil, Agave Syrup, Sea Salt, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 43.5% min
Check Pip & Nut Dark Chocolate Almond Butter 31g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pip & Nut Dark Chocolate Almond Butter 31g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


