Is Pip & Nut Dark Chocolate Peanut Protein Bar 3 x 46g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (19%) (Argentinian Peanuts , Sea Salt), Peanuts (18%), Agave Syrup, Soya Protein Crispies (8%) ( Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Oats , Date Syrup, Rice Syrup, Dark Chocolate (6%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Date Paste (Dates, Rice Flour), Coconut Oil, Soya Protein Isolate, Pumpkin Seeds, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (2%), Salt, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 55.6% min
Check Pip & Nut Dark Chocolate Peanut Protein Bar 3 x 46g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pip & Nut Dark Chocolate Peanut Protein Bar 3 x 46g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


