Is Pip & Nut Original Peanut Butter Stuffed Oat Bar 48g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • wholegrain oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (32%), Peanut Butter (22%) (Argentinian Peanuts , Sea Salt), Date Syrup, Argentinian Peanuts (7%), Rice Syrup, Currants (5%), Pumpkin Seeds (2.5%), Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Shea Oil, Peanut Flour

Check Pip & Nut Original Peanut Butter Stuffed Oat Bar 48g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go