Is Pip & Nut Peanut Butter Stuffed Oat Bar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- argentinian peanuts
- peanut flour
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (31%), Peanut Butter (22%) (Argentinian Peanuts, Sea Salt), Date Syrup, Rice Syrup, Argentinian Peanuts (8%), Cocoa Mass (3%), Rapeseed Oil, Shea Oil, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder (2%), Peanut Flour. Contains Peanuts, including cereals containing Gluten. Not suitable for tree nut allergy sufferers.
Check Pip & Nut Peanut Butter Stuffed Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pip & Nut Peanut Butter Stuffed Oat Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


